Kona Sutra LTD 2020

$3,450.00

Kona

Brand:

Once upon a time a bunch of mountain bikers dreamed up something wild: a drop bar bike that felt like a mountain bike and rode like a mountain bike but had the speed of a road bike. It was made of steel for that added bump absorption and ride quality, had powerful SRAM Rival 1 hydraulic disc brakes, a 1x drivetrain and beefy yet fast-rolling 700x50c tyres. It had a wider bar with a 16-degree flare that made for more aggressive descending. The Sutra LTD came to reality in all of its dreamy glory and is an absolute riot on-road or off.

  • Frame Material: Kona Cromoly Butted
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Cromoly Disc Touring
  • Wheels: WTB KOM Light i25 TCS 700c
  • Crankset: RaceFace Aeffect
  • Drivetrain: SRAM Rival 1 11spd
  • Brakes: SRAM Rival 1 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Bar/Kona Road Stem Deluxe
  • Front Tyre: WTB Venture TCS 700x50c
  • Rear Tyre: WTB Venture TCS 700x50c
  • Saddle: WTB SL8 Pro
Regular Shipping

In-store Pickup Only - These products can't be shipped, so you'll need to pick them up from the shop in Brunswick.

Regular Shipping - These are small products that can be easily shipped using standard AusPost satchels.

Bulky Items - These include large item such as forks, racks, pannier bags, mudguards, rims and handlebars. They're not necessarily heavy, but just large in volume so cost a bit extra to ship due to extra packaging and freight costs.

Extra Bulky Items - These are mostly just frames or complete bikes in frame boxes and cost a fair bit to package and ship.

See our Shipping Information page for more information on shipping costs.

  • 46cm
  • 48.5cm
  • 52cm
  • 54cm
  • 56cm
  • 58cm
Clear

  • Get in touch to discuss availability.

    Drop into the workshop, call us on (03) 9388 1319, send us an email or fill out the form below and we'll get back to you:
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Description

  • FRAME MATERIAL: Kona Cromoly Butted
  • SIZES: 46, 48.5, 52, 54, 56, 58
  • REAR SHOCK: n/a
  • FORK: Kona Project Two Cromoly Disc Touring Fork
  • CRANKARMS: RaceFace Aeffect
  • CHAINRINGS: 36t Narrow/Wide
  • B/B: RaceFace 73mm
  • PEDALS: n/a
  • CHAINSRAM: PC1110
  • FREEWHEELS: RAM XG1150 10-42t 11spd
  • CHAINGUIDE: n/a
  • F/D: n/a
  • R/D: SRAM Rival 1
  • SHIFTERS: SRAM Rival 1
  • BRAKE CALIPERS: SRAM Rival 1 Flat mount
  • FRONT BRAKE ROTOR: SRAM Centerline 160mm
  • REAR BRAKE ROTOR: SRAM Centerline 160mm
  • BRAKE LEVERS: SRAM Rival 1 HRD
  • HEADSET: FSA TH848
  • HANDLEBAR: Kona Road
  • STEM: Kona Road Deluxe
  • SEATPOST: Kona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
  • SEAT CLAMP: Kona Clamp
  • GRIPS: Kona Cork Tape
  • SADDLE: WTB SL8 Pro
  • FRONT HUB: Formula 100x12mm
  • REAR HUB: Formula 142x12mm
  • SPOKES: Stainless Black 14g
  • RIMS: WTB KOM Light Team i25 TCS
  • FRONT TYRE: WTB Venture TCS 700x50c
  • REAR TYRE: WTB Venture TCS 700x50c
  • PAINT COLOUR: Gloss Earth Grey w/ Grey & Mustard Decals
  • EXTRAS: n/a

Additional information

Size

46cm, 48.5cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm

Geometry

geo-diagram

SIZE4648.552545658
1ST LENGTH (mm)460485520540560580
2TT LENGTH (mm)527540553569585603
3REACH (mm)374380385386390395
4STACK (mm)549558568598618640
5STANDOVER (mm)755775795820840860
6HT ANGLE (deg)71.071.071.071.071.071.0
7HT LENGTH (mm)95105115147168191
8ST ANGLE (deg)74.574.073.573.072.572.0
9CS LENGTH (mm)445445445445445445
10BB DROP (mm)727272727272
11BB HEIGHT (mm)293293293293293293
12WHEELBASE (mm)103110391047105910701083
13FRONT CENTER (mm)596604613624635648
14FORK LENGTH (mm)415415415415415415
15FORK OFFSET (mm)505050505050

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kona Sutra LTD 2020”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *