Kona Sutra 2020

$2,500.00

Kona

Brand:

The Sutra is many things. It’s gorgeous. It’s stylish. It’s incredibly versatile, and it comes ready for the long haul on the bike tour of your dreams. Our Kona Cromoly steel frame is outfitted with a Brooks saddle, cork bar tape, BarCon shifters, fenders and rack. It also features a Shimano Deore 3×10 drivetrain to give you maximum gearing and smooth-rolling WTB STi23 36h WTB rims for those long days on the pavement. It’s quite the looker right out of the box, and it’s ready for your biggest adventure. What more could you want?

  • Frame Material: Kona Cromoly Butted
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Cromoly Disc Touring
  • Wheels: WTB ST i23 TCS 700c
  • Crankset: Shimano Deore
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Deore 10spd
  • Brakes: Tektro Spyre C 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Bar/Kona Road Stem
  • Front Tyre: Schwalbe Marathon Mondial 700x40c
  • Rear Tyre: Schwalbe Marathon Mondial 700x40c
  • Saddle: Brooks B17 Leather
  • Extra: Fenders w/ Mudflaps, Pannier Rack
Regular Shipping

In-store Pickup Only - These products can't be shipped, so you'll need to pick them up from the shop in Brunswick.

Regular Shipping - These are small products that can be easily shipped using standard AusPost satchels.

Bulky Items - These include large item such as forks, racks, pannier bags, mudguards, rims and handlebars. They're not necessarily heavy, but just large in volume so cost a bit extra to ship due to extra packaging and freight costs.

Extra Bulky Items - These are mostly just frames or complete bikes in frame boxes and cost a fair bit to package and ship.

See our Shipping Information page for more information on shipping costs.

  • 52cm
  • 54cm
  • 56cm
  • 58cm
Clear

  • Get in touch to discuss availability.

    Drop into the workshop, call us on (03) 9388 1319, send us an email or fill out the form below and we'll get back to you:
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Description

  • FRAME MATERIAL: Kona Cromoly Butted
  • SIZES: 46, 48.5, 52, 54, 56, 58
  • REAR SHOCK: n/a
  • FORK: Kona Project Two Cromoly Disc Touring
  • CRANKARMS: Shimano Deore
  • CHAINRINGS: 26/36/48t
  • B/B: Shimano 73mm
  • PEDALS: n/a
  • CHAIN: Shimano Deore
  • FREEWHEEL: Shimano Deore 11-36t 10spd
  • CHAINGUIDE: n/a
  • F/D: Shimano Deore
  • R/D: Shimano Deore SGS
  • SHIFTERS: MicroShift
  • BRAKE CALIPERS: TRP Spyre C Flat mount
  • FRONT BRAKE ROTOR: TRP Spyre C 160mm
  • REAR BRAKE ROTOR: TRP Spyre C 160mm
  • BRAKE LEVERS: Tektro RRL-A
  • HEADSET: FSA TH848
  • HANDLEBAR: Kona Road
  • STEM: Kona Road
  • SEATPOST: Kona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
  • SEAT CLAMP: Kona Clamp
  • GRIPS: Kona Cork Tape
  • SADDLE: Brooks B17 Leather
  • FRONT HUB: Formula 100x12mm
  • REAR HUB: Formula 142x12mm
  • SPOKES: Stainless Black 14g
  • RIMS: WTB ST i23 TCS
  • FRONT TYRE: Schwalbe Marathon Mondial 700x40c
  • REAR TYRE: Schwalbe Marathon Mondial 700x40c
  • PAINT COLOUR: Gloss Desert Green w/ Bark & Chalk Decals
  • EXTRAS: Fenders w/ Mudflaps, Pannier Rack

Additional information

Size

52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm

Geometry

geo-diagram

SIZE52545658
1ST LENGTH (mm)520540560580
2TT LENGTH (mm)553569585603
3REACH (mm)385386390395
4STACK (mm)568598618640
5STANDOVER (mm)785810830850
6HT ANGLE (deg)71.071.071.071.0
7HT LENGTH (mm)115147168191
8ST ANGLE (deg)73.573.072.572.0
9CS LENGTH (mm)445445445445
10BB DROP (mm)72727272
11BB HEIGHT (mm)283283283283
12WHEELBASE (mm)1047105910701083
13FRONT CENTER (mm)613624635648
14FORK LENGTH (mm)415415415415
15FORK OFFSET (mm)50505050

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kona Sutra 2020”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *