Kona Rove ST 2020

$2,500.00

Kona

Brand:

There’s nothing quite like the feel of steel on the road…or gravel…or trail. The Rove ST is simply a badass bike with a classic look and feel. Running on 650b tubeless-ready WTB Asym i23 TCS rims wrapped with WTB Venture TCS DUAL 650x47c tyres. A SRAM Rival 1 drivetrain and flat mount disc fork make the Rove ST a Kona staff favourite. 

  • Frame Material: Kona Butted Cromoly
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Cromoly Disc
  • Wheels: WTB Asym i23 TCS 650b
  • Crankset: SRAM S350
  • Drivetrain: SRAM Rival 1 11spd
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre C 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Bar/Kona Road Stem
  • Front Tyre: WTB Venture TCS DUAL 650x47c
  • Rear Tyre: WTB Venture TCS DUAL 650x47c
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp
Regular Shipping

In-store Pickup Only - These products can't be shipped, so you'll need to pick them up from the shop in Brunswick.

Regular Shipping - These are small products that can be easily shipped using standard AusPost satchels.

Bulky Items - These include large item such as forks, racks, pannier bags, mudguards, rims and handlebars. They're not necessarily heavy, but just large in volume so cost a bit extra to ship due to extra packaging and freight costs.

Extra Bulky Items - These are mostly just frames or complete bikes in frame boxes and cost a fair bit to package and ship.

See our Shipping Information page for more information on shipping costs.

  • 48cm
  • 50cm
  • 52cm
  • 54cm
  • 56cm
  • 58cm
Clear

  • Get in touch to discuss availability.

    Drop into the workshop, call us on (03) 9388 1319, send us an email or fill out the form below and we'll get back to you:
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Description

  • FRAME MATERIAL: Kona Butted Cromoly
  • SIZES: 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
  • REAR SHOCK: n/a
  • FORK: Kona Project Two Cromoly Disc
  • CRANKARMS: SRAM S350
  • CHAINRINGS: 40t X-Sync
  • B/B: SRAM GXP 68mm
  • PEDALS: n/a
  • CHAIN: SRAM PC1110
  • FREEWHEEL: SRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
  • CHAINGUIDE: n/a
  • F/D: n/a
  • R/D: SRAM Rival 1
  • SHIFTERS: SRAM Rival 1
  • BRAKE CALIPERS: TRP Spyre C Flat Mount
  • FRONT BRAKE ROTOR: TRP 160mm
  • REAR BRAKE ROTOR: TRP 160mm
  • BRAKE LEVERS: SRAM Rival 1
  • HEADSET: FSA TH848
  • HANDLEBAR: Kona Road
  • STEM: Kona Road
  • SEATPOST: Kona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
  • SEAT CLAMP: Kona Clamp
  • GRIPS: Kona Cork Tape
  • SADDLE: WTB Volt Comp
  • FRONT HUB: Formula 100x12mm
  • REAR HUB: Formula 142x12mm
  • SPOKES: Stainless Black 14g
  • RIMS: WTB Asym i23 TCS
  • FRONT TYRE: WTB Venture TCS DUAL 650x47c
  • REAR TYRE: WTB Venture TCS DUAL 650x47c
  • PAINT COLOUR: Gloss Ultraviolet w/ Gold & Light Ultraviolet Decals
  • EXTRAS: n/a

Additional information

Size

48cm, 50cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm

Geometry


geo-diagram

SIZE485052545658
1ST LENGTH (mm)480500520540560580
2TT LENGTH (mm)515531546563579599
3REACH (mm)373378383388392400
4STACK (mm)530550570590610630
5STANDOVER (mm)730750770790810830
6HT ANGLE (deg)70.570.571.071.071.571.5
7HT LENGTH (mm)83104126147168189
8ST ANGLE (deg)75.074.574.073.573.072.5
9CS LENGTH (mm)435435435435435435
10BB DROP (mm)747472727070
11BB HEIGHT (mm)268268270270272272
12WHEELBASE (mm)101110231031104310501064
13FRONT CENTER (mm)587599606618624639
14FORK LENGTH (mm)405405405405405405
15FORK OFFSET (mm)454545454545

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kona Rove ST 2020”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *