Kona Coco 2020

$1,300.00

Style points matter. The Coco pays homage to the gorgeous European step-through bicycle. The Coco gets a completely redesigned frame improving fit and ride quality. Internal routing keeps the lines clean and sleek.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted frame
  • Wheels: Alex DP23 650b
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Aluminum Disc
  • Crankset: FSA Tempo City
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Alivio / Acera 9spd
  • Brakes: Tektro HDM275 with 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Handplant, Kona Commuter stem, Velo Ergo
  • Front Tyre: WTB Horizon Comp w/ Puncture Protection 650x47c
  • Rear tyre: WTB Horizon Comp w/ Puncture Protection 650x47c
  • Saddle: Kona Commuter
  • Extra: Fenders w/ Mudflaps
Regular Shipping

Regular Shipping - These are small products that can be easily shipped using standard AusPost satchels.

Bulky Items - These include large item such as forks, racks, pannier bags, mudguards, rims and handlebars. They're not necessarily heavy, but just large in volume so cost a bit extra to ship due to extra packaging and freight costs.

Extra Bulky Items - These are mostly just frames or complete bikes in frame boxes and cost a fair bit to package and ship.

See our Shipping Information page for more information on shipping costs.

  • Large
  • Medium
  • Small
Clear

Description

  • FRAME MATERIAL: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • SIZES: S, M, L
  • REAR SHOCK: n/a
  • FORK: Kona Project Two Aluminum Disc
  • CRANKARMS: FSA Tempo City
  • CHAINRINGS: 39t/GuardB/BCH52
  • PEDALS: Kona JS2
  • CHAIN: KMC X9
  • FREEWHEEL: Shimano HG200 11-32t 9spd
  • CHAINGUIDE: n/a
  • F/D: n/a
  • R/D: Shimano Alivio
  • SHIFTERS: Shimano Acera
  • BRAKE CALIPERS: Tektro HDM275
  • FRONT BRAKE ROTOR: Tektro TR160 160mm
  • REAR BRAKE ROTOR: Tektro TR160 160mm
  • BRAKE LEVERS: Tektro HDM275
  • HEADSET: FSA No.10P
  • HANDLEBAR: Kona Handplant
  • STEM: Kona Commuter
  • SEATPOST: Kona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
  • SEAT CLAMP: Kona Clamp
  • GRIPS: Velo Ergo
  • SADDLE: Kona Commuter
  • FRONT HUB: Formula 100x9mm
  • REAR HUB: Formula 135x10mm
  • SPOKES: Stainless Black 15g fr / 14g rr
  • RIMS: Alex DP23
  • FRONT TYRE: WTB Horizon Comp Puncture Protect 650x47c
  • REAR TYRE: WTB Horizon Comp Puncture Protect 650x47c
  • PAINT COLOUR: Gloss Sunset Orange w/ Indigo & Peach Decals
  • EXTRAS: Fenders w/ Mudflaps

Additional information

Size

Large, Medium, Small

Geometry

SIZESML
1ST LENGTH (mm)420470520
2TT LENGTH (mm)550596636
3REACH (mm)395423439
4STACK (mm)578606644
5STANDOVER (mm)543546553
6HT ANGLE (deg)70.070.070.0
7HT LENGTH (mm)145175215
8ST ANGLE (deg)75.074.073.0
9CS LENGTH (mm)450450450
10BB DROP (mm)707070
11BB HEIGHT (mm)272272272
12WHEELBASE (mm)107811151146
13FRONT CENTER (mm)637675705
14FORK LENGTH (mm)410410410
15FORK OFFSET (mm)505050

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kona Coco 2020”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *